Palmer Safety

FR Coverall

Availability: In stock

  • Lightweight 7 ounce 100% cotton FR treated
  • Meets the following standards:
    1. UL Certified NFPA 2112-2018
    2. HRC2 / CAT2
    3. ATPV 8
  • Heavy duty two-way concealed break away brass zipper
  • Full action back
  • Non-sparking snaps
  • Elastic Waistband
  • 5 pockets
  • Available in Navy Blue, Tan and Grey
Category:

Key Features

Fabric:

  • 7 ounce FR fabric
  • 100% FR cotton

Garment Construction:

  • All metal thermally protected from the skin
  • Heavy duty brass zipper
  • Breakaway zipper
  • Storm guard over front zipper with 3 snaps closure
  • Full action back for mobility
  • Elasticized waist
  • Cuffs with 1 position snap for adjustment

Pockets:

  • 2 chest patch pockets,pencil slot on the left pocket
  • 2 waist patch pockets with side access, 1 snap closure
  • 2 rear hip patch pockets
  • Pen pocket on left sleeve
  • Tool pocket on right leg

PPE Standards Met:

Protective flame retardant suits described in this technical standard are used in noxious and hazardous environments must meet the following safety and visibility standards: CAT/HRC 2, ATPV 8 cal/cm2 (electric arc flash rating), UL certified NFPA 2112-2018

Part #SizeColorCase
COVERALLFRNSSmallNavy Blue10/Case
COVERALLFRNMMediumNavy Blue10/Case
COVERALLFRNLLargeNavy Blue10/Case
COVERALLFRNXLXLNavy Blue10/Case
COVERALLFRN2XL2XLNavy Blue10/Case
COVERALLFRN3XL3XLNavy Blue10/Case
COVERALLFRN4XL4XLNavy Blue10/Case
COVERALLFRN5XL5XLNavy Blue10/Case
COVERALLFRN6XL6XLNavy Blue10/Case
COVERALLFRTSSmallTan10/Case
COVERALLFRTMMediumTan10/Case
COVERALLFRTLLargeTan10/Case
COVERALLFRTXLXLTan10/Case
COVERALLFRT2XL2XLTan10/Case
COVERALLFRT3XL3XLTan10/Case
COVERALLFRT4XL4XLTan10/Case
COVERALLFRT5XL5XLTan10/Case
COVERALLFRT6XL6XLTan10/Case
COVERALLFRGSSmallGrey10/Case
COVERALLFRGMMediumGrey10/Case
COVERALLFRGLLargeGrey10/Case
COVERALLFRGXLXLGrey10/Case
COVERALLFRG2XL2XLGrey10/Case
COVERALLFRG3XL3XLGrey10/Case
COVERALLFRG4XL4XLGrey10/Case
COVERALLFRG5XL5XLGrey10/Case
COVERALLFRG6XL6XLGrey10/Case

Sizing Chart

CoverallSMLXL2XL3XL4XL5XL6XL
NUMERIC34/3638/4042/4446/4850/5254/5658/6062/2466/68
CHEST414448525660646872
EXTEND WAIST363943475155596367
TRUCK353637383940414243
TRUCK LONG35.7536.7537.7538.7539.7540.7541.7542.7543.75
TRUCK SHORT34.2535.2536.2537.2538.2539.2540.2541.2542.25
INSEAM2929.53030.53131.53232.533
INSEAM LONG30.53131.53232.53333.53434.5
SLEEVE313234363738404142
SLEEVE LONG32.7533.7535.7537.7538.7539.7541.7542.7543.75
SLEEVE SHORT29.2530.2532.2534.2535.2536.2538.2539.2540.25

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “FR Coverall”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

Loading...